Federation Cup Round of 32 games get venues

The Round of 32 matches of this year’s men’s Federation Cup competition will take place next week, with the clash between NPFL sides Enyimba FC and El-Kanemi Warriors the pick of the pack.

CAF Champions League contenders Enyimba take on the Maiduguri Warriors at the Area 3 venue, Abuja on Wednesday, 15th June at 4pm.

The UJ Esuene Stadium, Calabar will be venue for the only other all-NPFL clash, between FC IfeanyiUbah and Lobi Stars.

Kwara United FC will be at loggerheads with NPFL side Akwa United at the Aper Aku Stadium, Makurdi on Thursday, while Nasarawa United are up against Go Round FC at the Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu on Wednesday.

In the women’s competition, champions Sunshine Queens will lock horns with Osun Babes in Ibadan on Wednesday in the Round of 16, while COD United must negotiate past Pelican Stars of Calabar at the Confluence Stadium, Lokoja on Thursday.

MEN’S ROUND OF 32

Akwa United Vs Kwara United           - Makurdi    - 16/6          - 4pm
Sunshine Stars Vs Abia Comets                  - Oleh                  - 15/6          - 4pm
Dynamite FC Vs Flash Flamingoes     - Abuja        - 16/6          - 4pm
Nasarawa United Vs Go Round FC     - Enugu       - 15/6          - 4pm
Rivers United Vs Kaduna United         - Makurdi    - 15/6          - 4pm
Shooting Stars Vs Almar FC              - Agege       - 15/6          - 4pm
Top World FC Vs J. Atete FC            - Enugu       - 16/6          - 4pm
El-Kanemi Warriors Vs Enyimba        - Abuja        - 15/6          - 4pm
Crown FC Vs Niger Tornadoes          - Akure       - 15/6          - 4pm
ABS FC Vs Enugu Rangers               - Bauchi      - 15/6          - 4pm
Kogi United Vs Wikki Tourists           - Kaduna     - 15/6          - 4pm
Dreams FC Vs Plateau United            - Damaturu  - 15/6          - 4pm
Kano Pillars Vs Prime FC                  - Lokoja      - 15/6          - 4pm
Warri Wolves Vs Jigawa Stars           - Ilorin        - 15/6          - 4pm
MFM FC Vs Katsina United               - Lokoja      - 16/6          - 4pm
FC IfeanyiUbah Vs Lobi Stars            - Calabar     - 15/6          - 4pm

WOMEN’S ROUND OF 16

Sunshine Queens Vs Osun Babes       - Ibadan      - 15/6          - 4pm
Capital City Doves Vs Rivers Angels   - Makurdi    - 16/6          - 2pm
Mosco Queens Vs Nasarawa Amazons – Ilorin      - 14/6          - 4pm
Abia Angels Vs Confluence Queens    - Enugu       - 16/6          - 4pm
Ibom Angels Vs Delta Queens            - Owerri      - 15/6          - 4pm
Gift of Life Vs Katsina Queens           - Abuja        - 16/6          - 2pm
COD United Vs Pelican Stars             - Lokoja      - 16/6          - 2pm

Martin White Doves Vs Bayelsa Queens – Nnewi   - 15/6          - 4pm
Share on Google Plus

About xxx

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.

0 comments:

Post a Comment